Judibana, Venezuela Page

Other names: Judivana

World:Venezuela:Falcon
Latitude 11.7505 Longitude -70.1935 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 11° 45' 2N Long (DMS) 70° 11' 37W Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50900

Weather Charts


Judibana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Judibana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Judibana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adaro (2.3 nm)
Amuay (3.2 nm)
Guanadito (1.7 nm)
Jayana (3.4 nm)
La Vela (1.9 nm)
Granja El Imperio (3.3 nm)
Guaricure (3.8 nm)
La Vela (1.5 nm)
Santa Elena (2.1 nm)
Caja de Agua (2.1 nm)
Las Salinas (2.2 nm)
Barrio Miramar (2.5 nm)
Las Piedras (2.5 nm)
Las Piedras (2.5 nm)
El Carmelo (2.6 nm)
Santa Elena (2.6 nm)
Punto Fijo (3.3 nm)
Urbanizacion Altamira (3.4 nm)
Carirubana (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVJC LSP Medium JOSEFA CAMEJO Paraguana 3 nm E 53 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Amerijet International, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Insel Air, Tiara Air Aruba
SVAR Small Adícora Airport 25 nm E 63
SVMM Small Mamón Airport 29 nm S 186
SVCR CZE Medium JOSE LEONARDO CHIRINOS Coro 36 nm E 123 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
TNCA AUA Medium REINA BEATRIX INTL Oranjestad 46 nm N 13 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aerolíneas Mas, C x A, Air Canada, Air Sunshine, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Aruba Airlines, Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, DHL Aero Expreso, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Gol Transportes Aéreos, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, KLM, LASER Airlines , LATAM Colombia, Líneas Aéreas Suramericanas - LAS Cargo, Merlin Airways, Pawa Dominicana, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Southwest Airlines, Spirit Airlines, Sunwing Airlines, Surinam Airways , TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Tiara Air Aruba, United Airlines, Inc., VI Airlink, Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima, Wamos Air, WestJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Paraguaná Refinery Complex
3.1 nm NW Amuay
3.1 nm NE Josefa Camejo International Airport
4.1 nm S Sambil Paraguaná
13.7 nm NE Falcón Municipality, Falcón


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:29 2016