Guanadito, Venezuela Page

Other names: Ganadito

World:Venezuela:Falcon
Latitude 11.7761 Longitude -70.1822 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 11° 46' 34N Long (DMS) 70° 10' 56W Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16564

Weather Charts


Guanadito Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanadito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanadito Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amuay (3.5 nm)
Adaro (3.7 nm)
Jayana (2.2 nm)
La Victoria (2.9 nm)
Cumujacoa (2.9 nm)
Coduto (3.5 nm)
San Carlos (3.8 nm)
Guaricure (3.1 nm) Judibana (1.7 nm)
La Vela (2.8 nm)
La Vela (3.0 nm)
El Carmelo (3.7 nm)
Santa Elena (3.7 nm)
Caja de Agua (3.7 nm)
Santa Elena (3.9 nm)
Granja El Imperio (3.9 nm)
Las Salinas (3.9 nm)
Barrio Miramar (4.1 nm)
Las Piedras (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVJC LSP Medium JOSEFA CAMEJO Paraguana 1 nm E 81 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Amerijet International, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Insel Air, Tiara Air Aruba
SVAR Small Adícora Airport 23 nm E 66
SVMM Small Mamón Airport 30 nm S 187
SVCR CZE Medium JOSE LEONARDO CHIRINOS Coro 36 nm E 126 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
TNCA AUA Medium REINA BEATRIX INTL Oranjestad 44 nm N 12 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aerolíneas Mas, C x A, Air Canada, Air Sunshine, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Aruba Airlines, Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, DHL Aero Expreso, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Gol Transportes Aéreos, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, KLM, LASER Airlines , LATAM Colombia, Líneas Aéreas Suramericanas - LAS Cargo, Merlin Airways, Pawa Dominicana, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Southwest Airlines, Spirit Airlines, Sunwing Airlines, Surinam Airways , TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Tiara Air Aruba, United Airlines, Inc., VI Airlink, Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima, Wamos Air, WestJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Josefa Camejo International Airport
2.6 nm SW Paraguaná Refinery Complex
3.0 nm W Amuay
5.5 nm S Sambil Paraguaná
12.5 nm E Falcón Municipality, Falcón
14.0 nm N 12th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:44 2016