Putari-paru-ta, Venezuela Page

Other names: Putari-parú-ta

World:Venezuela:Bolivar
Latitude 4.9667 Longitude -61.0167 Altitude (feet) 2916
Lat (DMS) 4° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 61° 1' 0W Altitude (meters) 888
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Putari-paru-ta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Putari-paru-ta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Putari-paru-ta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amantepuy (5.4 nm)
Santa Cruz de Mapauri (5.5 nm)
Hato Mapauri (6.7 nm)
Taren (8.0 nm)
Masu-paru-mota (9.4 nm)
Yuoromota (10.2 nm)
Aranta-meru (10.3 nm)
Campo Alegre (10.4 nm)
Muenatauray (11.7 nm)
Hato San Juan (11.8 nm)
Sumua-paru-mata (2.8 nm)
Chirimata (6.4 nm)
Uaru-maru (8.2 nm)
Parai-tepui (5.8 nm)
Uadauraparuta (12.0 nm)
Arorouata (8.1 nm)
San Marcos (8.2 nm)
Santa Maria (8.5 nm)
Apiyaicupue (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVDS Small Codsa Airport 12 nm S 210
SVDP Small La Divina Pastora Airport 14 nm S 167
SVSE SNV Medium SANTA ELENA DE UAIREN 25 nm S 197 Línea Turística Aereotuy
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Pacaraima Mountains
5.5 nm SW Jasper Creek (Venezuela)
18.1 nm NE Distribution of Heliamphora
18.3 nm NE Maverick Rock


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:41 2016