Arorouata, Venezuela Page

Other names: Arorouta

World:Venezuela:Bolivar
Latitude 4.8500 Longitude -61.0833 Altitude (feet) 2772
Lat (DMS) 4° 50' 60N Long (DMS) 61° 4' 60W Altitude (meters) 844
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Arorouata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arorouata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arorouata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Maria (1.9 nm)
Muenatauray (7.6 nm)
Yuoromota (7.8 nm)
Arapue-ta (8.0 nm)
Campo Alegre (8.6 nm)
Amantepuy (5.1 nm)
Santa Cruz de Mapauri (5.6 nm)
Hato Mapauri (6.0 nm)
Putari-paru-ta (8.1 nm)
Taren (8.1 nm)
Sumua-paru-mata (9.2 nm)
San Marcos (4.2 nm) Apiyaicupue (2.8 nm)
Suruacri (5.0 nm)
Amataima-ta (7.8 nm)
Santa Teresa (8.1 nm)
Hato Santa Teresa (8.6 nm)
Divina Pastora (9.2 nm)
Hato La Divina Pastora (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVDS Small Codsa Airport 4 nm S 212
SVDP Small La Divina Pastora Airport 10 nm S 135
SVSE SNV Medium SANTA ELENA DE UAIREN 18 nm S 191 Línea Turística Aereotuy
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Jasper Creek (Venezuela)
10.3 nm NE Pacaraima Mountains
18.1 nm S Santa Elena de Uairén Airport
20.6 nm S 61st meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:04:57 2016