Khodzha-Akhrar, Uzbekistan Page

Other names: Khodzha-akhryr

World:Uzbekistan:Samarqand
Latitude 39.6333 Longitude 66.9667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 39° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 66° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Samarkand
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 243912

Weather Charts


Khodzha-Akhrar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khodzha-Akhrar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khodzha-Akhrar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dukchigi (0.8 nm)
Navakhchinan (1.5 nm)
Bukharikishlak (3.7 nm)
Hishrov (3.6 nm)
Samarqand (1.3 nm)
Koshbakaly (2.1 nm)
Matrid (4.0 nm)
Uzbankinty (4.6 nm)
Kaynama (5.1 nm)
Akmechet' (1.8 nm)
Kaftar-Khana (2.3 nm)
Shurbay (4.3 nm)
Varsin (3.8 nm)
Kushti (4.0 nm)
Sochakibolo (4.3 nm)
Urtashikh (1.0 nm)
Ulugbek (1.3 nm)
Ravanak (2.5 nm)
Gulobod (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTSS SKD Medium SAMARKAND Samarkand 4 nm N 11 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
FR38694 Small Charkhin Airport Charkhin 9 nm W 282
FR38714 Small Kumushkent Airport Kumushkent 11 nm N 331
FR38727 Closed Payark Airport Payark 18 nm N 345
UTSL Small KARSHI KHANABAD Khanabad 68 nm W 225 Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Samarkand State University
0.9 nm N Gur-e-Amir
0.9 nm N Shahrisabz Museum of History and Material Culture
0.9 nm N Museum in Shakhrisabz in Uzbekistan
1.0 nm NW St. John the Baptist Church, Samarkand
1.3 nm N Samarkand Oblast
1.3 nm N Registan
1.4 nm N Chorsu (Samarkand)
1.7 nm N Bibi-Khanym Mosque
1.8 nm N Siyob Bazaar
2.0 nm NE Shah-i-Zinda
2.3 nm N Dinamo Samarkand Stadium
2.5 nm NE Afrasiyab (Samarkand)
2.6 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Northern and Central Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:28 2016