Matrid, Uzbekistan Page

Other names: Madrid

World:Uzbekistan
Latitude 39.7000 Longitude 66.9667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 39° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 66° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Samarkand
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 251293

Weather Charts


Matrid Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matrid Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matrid Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uzbankinty (2.3 nm)
Kaynama (3.1 nm)
Bukharikishlak (3.7 nm)
Chardara (4.0 nm)
Hishrov (4.5 nm)
Tut (4.1 nm)
Daxbet (4.6 nm)
Khalvay (3.7 nm)
Bava (4.3 nm)
Sarychashma (4.3 nm)
Koshbakaly (2.1 nm)
Samarqand (2.8 nm)
Akmechet' (3.4 nm)
Khodzha-Akhrar (4.0 nm)
Dukchigi (4.1 nm)
Navakhchinan (4.3 nm)
Urtashikh (5.0 nm)
Kaftar-Khana (4.6 nm)
Ulugbek (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTSS SKD Medium SAMARKAND Samarkand 0 nm E 87 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
FR38714 Small Kumushkent Airport Kumushkent 8 nm N 319
FR38694 Small Charkhin Airport Charkhin 9 nm W 257
FR38727 Closed Payark Airport Payark 14 nm N 342
UTSL Small KARSHI KHANABAD Khanabad 71 nm S 223 Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Samarkand International Airport
0.8 nm E List of airports in Uzbekistan
1.7 nm S Dinamo Samarkand Stadium
2.0 nm SE Afrasiyab (Samarkand)
2.4 nm S Siyob Bazaar
2.4 nm S Bibi-Khanym Mosque
2.4 nm SE Shah-i-Zinda
2.7 nm S Chorsu (Samarkand)
2.3 nm SE Ulugh Beg Observatory
2.4 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Northern and Central Asia
2.7 nm S Registan
2.8 nm S Samarkand Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:49 2016