Tekstyl'nyy, Ukraine Page

Other names: Текстильний,Tekstyl’nyy

World:Ukraine:Khersons'ka Oblast'
Latitude 46.6891 Longitude 32.6457 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 46° 41' 21N Long (DMS) 32° 38' 45E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 165050

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tekstyl'nyy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tekstyl'nyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tekstyl'nyy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stepanivka (2.8 nm)
Visuntsy (3.1 nm)
Chornobayivka (3.8 nm)
Gusakovka (4.0 nm)
Kuybysheve (5.1 nm)
Zelenivka (1.5 nm)
Protsenkovo (1.9 nm)
Rozhnovka (2.0 nm)
Naddnepryanskoye (3.0 nm)
Muzykivka (5.1 nm)
Miroshnikovka (6.2 nm)
Bohdanivka (7.3 nm)
Zhovtneve (1.8 nm)
Kindiyka (2.3 nm)
Antonivka (3.6 nm)
Kherson (2.3 nm)
Korabeliv (5.0 nm)
Tsyurupyns'k (5.2 nm)
Solontsi (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKOH KHE Small Chernobayevka Airport Kherson 5 nm W 262 Turkish Airlines
FR41064 Small Skadovsk Airport Skadovsk 35 nm S 162
UKON NLV Medium MYKOLAIV INTL Nikolayev 37 nm W 306
FR41084 Closed Askaniya-Nova Airport 47 nm E 109
UKDR KWG Medium LOZUVATKA INTL Kryvyi RIH 84 nm N 15 Bravo Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Kherson State University
3.4 nm S Battle of Khresili
3.8 nm SW Kherson Governorate
4.9 nm NW List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
6.0 nm W Kherson International Airport
6.9 nm E Inhulets River
11.6 nm SW Hola Prystan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:05:50 2016