Korabeliv, Ukraine Page

Other names: Корабелів

World:Ukraine:Khersons'ka Oblast'
Latitude 46.6149 Longitude 32.5902 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 46° 36' 54N Long (DMS) 32° 35' 25E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75767

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Korabeliv Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korabeliv Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korabeliv Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuybysheve (2.2 nm)
Petrovs'koho (3.4 nm)
Komyshany (3.7 nm)
Dniprovs'ke (5.3 nm)
Kherson (2.7 nm)
Stepanivka (5.0 nm)
Chornobayivka (5.0 nm)
Tekstyl'nyy (5.0 nm)
Gusakovka (5.4 nm)
Visuntsy (6.1 nm)
Rozhnovka (6.2 nm)
Zelenivka (6.1 nm)
Solontsi (4.2 nm)
Pidlisne (5.3 nm)
Kardashynka (3.9 nm)
Kokhany (5.2 nm)
Bilohrudove (4.8 nm)
Hola Prystan' (5.9 nm)
Mala Kardashynka (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKOH KHE Small Chernobayevka Airport Kherson 5 nm N 316 Turkish Airlines
FR41064 Small Skadovsk Airport Skadovsk 32 nm S 155
UKON NLV Medium MYKOLAIV INTL Nikolayev 38 nm W 314
FR41084 Closed Askaniya-Nova Airport 48 nm E 103
UKDR KWG Medium LOZUVATKA INTL Kryvyi RIH 89 nm N 16 Bravo Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Kherson Governorate
1.7 nm NE Battle of Khresili
2.5 nm NE Kherson State University
4.8 nm NW Kherson International Airport
4.8 nm W List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
6.6 nm SW Hola Prystan
10.1 nm NE Inhulets River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:10:05 2016