Topol', Ukraine Page

Other names: Тополь,Topol’

World:Ukraine:Dnipropetrovs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 48.3948 Longitude 35.0314 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 23' 41N Long (DMS) 35° 1' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 148839

Weather Charts


Topol' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Topol' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Topol' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Myrnyy (1.6 nm)
Dorohe (3.2 nm)
Krasnopillya (4.4 nm)
Mandrykivka (2.1 nm)
Dnipropetrovs'k (3.9 nm)
Zakhidnyy (5.3 nm)
Peremoha (2.4 nm)
Aviators'ke (3.2 nm)
Stari Kodaky (4.1 nm)
Prydniprovs'kyy (4.1 nm)
Ogren' (4.7 nm)
Doslidne (1.4 nm)
Novooleksandrivka (3.3 nm)
Sursko-Pokrovskoye (3.3 nm)
Brats'ke (3.9 nm)
Seletskoye (3.7 nm)
Kam"yanka (4.4 nm)
Chervonyy Sadok (5.6 nm)
Rakshivka (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKDD DNK Medium DNIPROPETROVSK INTL Dnipropetrovsk 3 nm E 129 Austrian Airlines, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines
FR42296 Small Kamyanka Airfield Dnipropetrovsk 9 nm N 356
FR42221 Small Shiroke Airfield Zaporizhia 28 nm S 185
UKDE OZH Medium ZAPORIZHZHIA INTL Zaporizhia 33 nm S 160 AtlasGlobal, Azur Air Ukraine, Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , atlasglobal UA
FR41891 Closed Dolgintsevo Air Base Kryvyi Rih 67 nm W 243
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE List of longest buildings in the world
2.4 nm N Oles Honchar Dnipropetrovsk National University
2.4 nm N Dnipropetrovsk National University of Rail Transport
2.7 nm NW Meteor Stadium
3.1 nm N Dnipropetrovsk State University of Internal Affairs
3.3 nm N List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
3.6 nm N Prydniprovska State Academy of Civil Engineering and Architecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:21:23 2016