Mandrykivka, Ukraine Page

Other names: Мандриківка

World:Ukraine:Dnipropetrovs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 48.4289 Longitude 35.0402 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 48° 25' 44N Long (DMS) 35° 2' 25E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 175571

Weather Charts


Mandrykivka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mandrykivka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mandrykivka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zakhidnyy (4.4 nm) Dnipropetrovs'k (1.8 nm)
Nizhnedneprovsk (4.8 nm)
Lomovka (4.8 nm)
Yuvileyne (6.4 nm)
Peremoha (2.7 nm)
Ogren' (3.7 nm)
Prydniprovs'kyy (3.8 nm)
Stari Kodaky (4.7 nm)
Topol' (2.1 nm)
Doslidne (3.3 nm)
Myrnyy (3.1 nm)
Aviators'ke (4.5 nm)
Novooleksandrivka (5.4 nm)
Sursko-Pokrovskoye (5.2 nm)
Dorohe (4.9 nm)
Brats'ke (5.9 nm)
Seletskoye (5.6 nm)
Kam"yanka (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKDD DNK Medium DNIPROPETROVSK INTL Dnipropetrovsk 4 nm S 150 Austrian Airlines, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines
FR42296 Small Kamyanka Airfield Dnipropetrovsk 7 nm N 353
FR42221 Small Shiroke Airfield Zaporizhia 30 nm S 186
UKDE OZH Medium ZAPORIZHZHIA INTL Zaporizhia 35 nm S 161 AtlasGlobal, Azur Air Ukraine, Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , atlasglobal UA
FR41891 Closed Dolgintsevo Air Base Kryvyi Rih 68 nm W 242
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Oles Honchar Dnipropetrovsk National University
0.4 nm NE Dnipropetrovsk National University of Rail Transport
1.1 nm NE Dnipropetrovsk State University of Internal Affairs
1.1 nm SE List of longest buildings in the world
1.6 nm N Prydniprovska State Academy of Civil Engineering and Architecture
1.9 nm N Dnipro-Arena
1.8 nm NE National Mining University of Ukraine
1.4 nm W Meteor Stadium
2.2 nm N Golden Rose Synagogue (Dnipropetrovsk)
1.7 nm NW List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
2.1 nm NE Transfiguration Cathedral, Dnipropetrovsk
2.6 nm N Alfred Nobel University, Dnipropetrovs'k, Ukraine
3.0 nm N Vokzalna (Dnipropetrovsk Metro)
3.0 nm N Tsentralna (Dnipropetrovsk Metro)
3.0 nm N Teatralna (Dnipropetrovsk Metro)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:25:27 2016