Tugumu, Uganda Page

Other names: Tugumo

World:Uganda:Kween
Latitude 1.4333 Longitude 34.5333 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 1° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 34° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Africa/Kampala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23380

Weather Charts


Tugumu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tugumu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tugumu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kapchorwa (5.4 nm)
Kapteret (6.3 nm)
Kaptokwoi (6.3 nm)
Atari (7.2 nm)
Ngoyo (7.6 nm)
Kabat (7.6 nm)
Tabagonyi (8.2 nm)
Tegeress (8.5 nm)
Chesebere (9.1 nm)
Ngenge (3.2 nm)
Ngenge (4.5 nm)
Chepsikunya (6.8 nm)
Seretyo (7.6 nm)
Okolim (9.3 nm)
Olomon (1.0 nm)
Kaburoron (5.5 nm)
Kabchogin (7.6 nm)
Tuskini (1.0 nm)
Binyin (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46755 Small Mount Elgon Orchards Airstrip 20 nm E 130
FR39519 Small Masai Mara Airport Kichwa Tembo 31 nm E 108
HKKT KTL Medium KITALE Kitale 37 nm S 137 Fly-SAX, Fly540
FR39573 Closed Sigor Airport Sigor 56 nm E 86
HUSO SRT Medium SOROTI Soroti 57 nm W 287 Eagle Air Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Binyiny
1.6 nm SW Kyegegwa
5.4 nm W Kapchorwa
5.4 nm E Kapchorwa–Suam Road
5.6 nm W Kapchorwa General Hospital
7.6 nm W Muyembe–Nakapiripirit Road
10.9 nm SW Sipi Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:54 2016