Kaburoron, Uganda Page

Other names: Kaproron,Kaburon

World:Uganda:Kween
Latitude 1.3878 Longitude 34.6128 Altitude (feet) 7001
Lat (DMS) 1° 23' 16N Long (DMS) 34° 36' 46E Altitude (meters) 2133
Time zone (est) Africa/Kampala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17687

Weather Charts


Kaburoron Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaburoron Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaburoron Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Olomon (4.7 nm)
Tuskini (5.1 nm)
Binyin (5.1 nm)
Tugumu (5.5 nm)
Ngenge (8.1 nm)
Ngenge (9.5 nm)
Kapchorwa (9.7 nm)
Kapteret (10.8 nm)
Kaptokwoi (11.8 nm)
Kabat (11.8 nm)
Chepsikunya (10.5 nm)
Loporokocho (10.7 nm)
Kabchogin (2.2 nm)
Twalek (5.7 nm)
Greek River (7.3 nm)
Bukwa (11.5 nm)
Lokales (11.8 nm)
Kyosoweri (4.6 nm)
Suam (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46755 Small Mount Elgon Orchards Airstrip 15 nm E 134
FR39519 Small Masai Mara Airport Kichwa Tembo 26 nm E 106
HKKT KTL Medium KITALE Kitale 32 nm S 140 Fly-SAX, Fly540
FR39573 Closed Sigor Airport Sigor 51 nm E 83
HUSO SRT Medium SOROTI Soroti 62 nm W 289 Eagle Air Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Kapchorwa–Suam Road
5.0 nm W Binyiny
6.1 nm W Kyegegwa
8.4 nm S List of power stations in Uganda
9.8 nm W Kapchorwa
10.0 nm W Kapchorwa General Hospital
10.2 nm SE Bukwo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:53:17 2016