Ngwamala, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Ngwamhala

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Simiyu
Latitude -2.6333 Longitude 33.6667 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 2° 37' 60S Long (DMS) 33° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9687

Weather Charts


Ngwamala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ngwamala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ngwamala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salama (4.2 nm)
Nghaya (7.1 nm)
Sayaga (8.5 nm)
Sakuma (9.0 nm)
Ihale (9.2 nm)
Lubugu (10.0 nm)
Igokelo (12.2 nm)
Kasali (4.0 nm)
Nyanguli (6.1 nm)
Njabihale (8.9 nm)
Nyaluhande (10.0 nm)
Mamukara (10.0 nm)
Nguyati (10.3 nm)
Gunguli Lawashashi (13.1 nm)
Ngasamo (13.9 nm)
Guduwe (15.3 nm)
Nyamole (3.2 nm)
Kabila (6.4 nm)
Nyashimba (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46608 Small Alliance Airstrip 1 nm N 16
FR46571 Closed Lamai Airport 30 nm N 44
HTMW MWZ Medium MWANZA Mwanza 45 nm W 284 Air Tanzania, Astral Aviation, Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Precision Air
HTMU MUZ Small Musoma Airport Musoma 68 nm N 6 Auric Air
HTSN SEU Small Seronera Airport Seronera 70 nm E 81 Air Excel, Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Flightlink, Regional Air, Safari Plus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.2 nm W Sumve
27.4 nm W Mantare
33.6 nm S Nyalikungu
37.0 nm N Bunda Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:30:18 2016