Nghaya, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Ngihiyia,Nhaya

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Simiyu
Latitude -2.6500 Longitude 33.5500 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 2° 38' 60S Long (DMS) 33° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16137

Weather Charts


Nghaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nghaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nghaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakuma (2.2 nm)
Nyalikungu (6.7 nm)
Magu (7.2 nm)
Mwamabanza (8.2 nm)
Ihale (3.6 nm)
Salama (5.7 nm)
Sayaga (7.1 nm)
Lubugu (7.1 nm)
Sola (7.2 nm)
Bubinza (8.1 nm)
Igokelo (8.5 nm)
Nyaluhande (9.1 nm)
Mamukara (9.1 nm)
Nyamole (6.3 nm)
Ngwamala (7.1 nm)
Kasali (8.6 nm)
Kabila (6.4 nm)
Mwawuchuma (7.1 nm)
Kadashi (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46608 Small Alliance Airstrip 8 nm E 69
FR46560 Small Maswa Airstrip Nyalikungu 35 nm S 155
FR46571 Closed Lamai Airport 36 nm E 51
HTMW MWZ Medium MWANZA Mwanza 39 nm W 288 Air Tanzania, Astral Aviation, Auric Air, Coastal Aviation, Precision Air
HTMU MUZ Small Musoma Airport Musoma 70 nm N 12 Auric Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm W Sumve
20.4 nm W Mantare
30.4 nm SW Misungwi
34.7 nm SE Nyalikungu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:08 2016