Kasacasia, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Kasikesi

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Katavi
Latitude -6.5333 Longitude 30.6833 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 6° 31' 60S Long (DMS) 30° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Kasacasia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasacasia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasacasia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mantema (3.6 nm) Simbo (11.3 nm)
Katete (13.3 nm)
Landamilumba (13.7 nm)
Kalambo (14.1 nm)
Legezamwendo (15.0 nm)
Kapanga (15.1 nm)
Kwa Luvinsia (15.3 nm)
Figulwe (15.4 nm)
Lusinde (15.5 nm)
Mpembe (16.8 nm)
Sibwesa (4.5 nm)
Bugwe (6.1 nm)
Nkungwi (8.6 nm)
Iloba (10.4 nm)
Mpolwe (3.8 nm)
Simondo (5.8 nm)
Manyo (6.4 nm)
Kansanga (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HTMP Small Mpanda Airport Mpanda 26 nm E 66 Auric Air
FR46577 Small Sitalike Airport Sitalike 27 nm E 102
FR46768 Small Lwafi Airport Lwafi 29 nm S 155
FZRF FMI Medium KALEMIE 94 nm W 294 Compagnie Africaine d'Aviation
HTSU SUT Small Sumbawanga Airport Sumbawanga 101 nm S 147 Auric Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.7 nm NE Mpanda District
26.1 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Mpanda
28.9 nm S 7th parallel south
40.8 nm W 30th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:37:28 2016