Kalambo, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Kalambu

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Katavi
Latitude -6.2996 Longitude 30.6576 Altitude (feet) 3638
Lat (DMS) 6° 17' 59S Long (DMS) 30° 39' 27E Altitude (meters) 1108
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Kalambo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalambo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalambo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lusinde (2.4 nm)
Kapanga (4.2 nm)
Wantindi (6.7 nm)
Legezamwendo (7.2 nm)
Msenga (8.0 nm)
Figulwe (8.6 nm)
Masanga (12.3 nm)
Msunga (4.9 nm)
Sagalisa (6.6 nm)
Kasese (8.5 nm)
Nyamansi (9.1 nm)
Katuma (9.5 nm)
Malambo (10.3 nm)
Landamilumba (2.7 nm)
Mpembe (4.1 nm)
Kwa Luvinsia (5.0 nm)
Katete (0.9 nm)
Simbo (3.6 nm)
Sibwesa (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46635 Small Lugonesi Airport Mpanda 22 nm W 291
HTMP Small Mpanda Airport Mpanda 25 nm E 97 Auric Air
FR46577 Small Sitalike Airport Sitalike 34 nm E 125
FZRF FMI Medium KALEMIE 87 nm W 286 Compagnie Africaine d'Aviation
HTKA TKQ Small Kigoma Airport Kigoma 103 nm N 325 Air Tanzania, Auric Air, Precision Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.7 nm E Mpanda District
25.0 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Mpanda
40.7 nm W 30th meridian east
42.4 nm S 7th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:44:12 2016