Songut, Turkey Page

Other names: Söngüt

World:Turkey:Tokat
Latitude 40.3149 Longitude 36.3966 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 54N Long (DMS) 36° 23' 48E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5839

Weather Charts


Songut Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songut Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songut Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yesilyurt (2.2 nm)
Eriklitekke (3.3 nm)
Emirseyit (2.9 nm)
Buyukyildiz (3.0 nm)
Kucukyildiz (3.0 nm)
Guryildiz (3.1 nm)
Komec (3.6 nm)
Cerci (0.7 nm)
Ulas (1.7 nm)
Tasliciftlik (3.4 nm)
Gulpinar (0.9 nm)
Guzeldere (1.6 nm)
Bagbasi (2.4 nm)
Buyukbaglar (2.3 nm)
Camalti (2.4 nm)
Kucukbaglar (2.7 nm)
Keslik (3.4 nm)
Dogancali (3.7 nm)
Alan Koy (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 1 nm W 246 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 38 nm S 142 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 56 nm N 7 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 57 nm N 355
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 50 nm W 308 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W List of airports in Turkey
1.1 nm W Tokat Airport
3.0 nm NW Güryıldız
3.9 nm E Gaziosmanpaşa University
4.7 nm W Yeşilırmak River
8.3 nm S Hatuniye Medresesi
6.9 nm E Tokat Arif Nihat Asya Lisesi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:34 2016