Eriklitekke, Turkey Page

Other names: Erkilet,Erikilet

World:Turkey:Tokat
Latitude 40.2822 Longitude 36.3394 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 56N Long (DMS) 36° 20' 22E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Eriklitekke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eriklitekke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eriklitekke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taslik (0.9 nm)
Ocakli (1.7 nm)
Pazar (2.6 nm)
Dokmetepe (2.8 nm)
Derecayli (3.5 nm)
Yesilyurt (2.8 nm)
Kat (3.9 nm)
Necipkoy (3.5 nm)
Guryildiz (4.2 nm)
Kucukyildiz (4.6 nm)
Kucukbaglar (0.9 nm)
Buyukbaglar (1.3 nm)
Guzeldere (2.1 nm)
Keslik (2.5 nm)
Gulpinar (2.7 nm)
Songut (3.3 nm)
Bagbasi (3.1 nm)
Dogancali (0.9 nm)
Ballica (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 2 nm E 45 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 38 nm S 137 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 49 nm W 311 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 59 nm N 358
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 59 nm N 10 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W Yeşilırmak River
2.4 nm NE List of airports in Turkey
2.4 nm NE Tokat Airport
4.1 nm N Güryıldız
5.8 nm S Hatuniye Medresesi
7.0 nm NE Gaziosmanpaşa University
7.1 nm NW Şenyurt, Tokat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:37 2016