Oksuzlu, Turkey Page

Other names: Öksüzlü

World:Turkey:Kahramanmaras
Latitude 37.4363 Longitude 36.9560 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 26' 11N Long (DMS) 36° 57' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Oksuzlu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oksuzlu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oksuzlu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kupelikiz (0.8 nm)
Kuyumcular (1.4 nm)
Cakalli Hasanaga (2.4 nm)
Kilili (3.8 nm)
Cakallicullu (3.7 nm)
Kocalar (1.0 nm)
Serefoglu (2.3 nm)
Karacasu (4.2 nm)
Urumoglu (1.5 nm)
Tevekkelli (2.4 nm)
Sivricehuyuk (2.5 nm)
Alibeyusagi (3.4 nm)
Kapicam (3.6 nm)
Nevruzlu (1.6 nm)
Pinarhuyuk (2.7 nm)
Tahtalidedeler (3.0 nm)
Ekberoglu (3.1 nm)
Ozbek (4.1 nm)
Golluhuyuk (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmaraş 6 nm N 358 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTAJ GZT Large OGUZELI Gaziantep 38 nm S 139 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iraqi Airways, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
FR5107 Small MINAKH Azaz 55 nm S 175
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 64 nm S 216
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 72 nm S 206 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N List of airports in Turkey
6.2 nm N Kahramanmaraş Airport
7.4 nm N Kahramanmaraş Hanefi Mahçiçek Stadium
7.9 nm SE Domuztepe
8.4 nm N 12 Şubat Stadium
7.9 nm NW Aksu River (Turkey)
8.9 nm N Dulkadiroğlu, Kahramanmaraş


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:13 2016