Kupelikiz, Turkey Page

Other names: Küpelikız

World:Turkey:Kahramanmaras
Latitude 37.4311 Longitude 36.9402 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 25' 52N Long (DMS) 36° 56' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5883

Weather Charts


Kupelikiz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kupelikiz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kupelikiz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuyumcular (0.6 nm)
Cakalli Hasanaga (1.8 nm)
Kilili (3.0 nm)
Cakallicullu (3.1 nm)
Fatihler (3.8 nm)
Serefoglu (2.2 nm)
Karacasu (4.7 nm)
Oksuzlu (0.8 nm)
Kocalar (1.8 nm)
Nevruzlu (1.9 nm)
Urumoglu (2.3 nm)
Tevekkelli (3.2 nm)
Ekberoglu (3.4 nm)
Sivricehuyuk (3.2 nm)
Tahtalidedeler (2.6 nm)
Pinarhuyuk (2.6 nm)
Golluhuyuk (3.7 nm)
Ozbek (3.9 nm)
Cobantepe (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmaraş 6 nm N 5 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTAJ GZT Large OGUZELI Gaziantep 38 nm S 138 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iraqi Airways, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
FR5107 Small MINAKH Azaz 54 nm S 174
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 63 nm S 216
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 71 nm S 206 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N List of airports in Turkey
6.5 nm N Kahramanmaraş Airport
7.6 nm N Kahramanmaraş Hanefi Mahçiçek Stadium
7.8 nm NW Aksu River (Turkey)
8.6 nm N 12 Şubat Stadium
8.0 nm SE Domuztepe
9.1 nm N Dulkadiroğlu, Kahramanmaraş


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:07 2016