Yildiz, Turkey Page

Other names: Yıldız

World:Turkey:Izmir
Latitude 38.3696 Longitude 27.1744 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 22' 11N Long (DMS) 27° 10' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 184191

Weather Charts


Yildiz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yildiz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yildiz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Camlikule (0.4 nm)
Camlipinar (0.5 nm)
Yenigun (0.8 nm)
Yesilbaglar (1.1 nm)
Firat (1.2 nm)
Mustafa Kemal (1.5 nm)
Kozagac (0.6 nm)
Ataturk (0.6 nm)
Buca (0.6 nm)
Dumlupinar (0.9 nm)
Adatepe (1.1 nm)
Bahcekapi (1.3 nm)
Vali Rahmibey (1.2 nm)
Efeler (1.2 nm)
Menderes (1.3 nm)
Gaziler (1.5 nm)
Sirinkapi (1.6 nm)
Baris (1.6 nm)
Kurucesme (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBK Small GAZIEMIR Izmir 3 nm S 193
LTBJ ADB Large ADNAN MENDERES Izmir 4 nm S 190 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Jet Time, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Taban Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines
LTBL IGL Medium CIGLI 11 nm N 318
LTBZ Closed Manisa Organize Sanayi Airport Manisa 17 nm N 28 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LGSM SMI Medium SAMOS Samos Island 42 nm S 197 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Condor, Danish Air Transport, Germania, Jet Time, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Tus Airways, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N List of the highest statues
1.9 nm NE Buca Arena
2.2 nm NW Kadifekale
2.2 nm NW Eşrefpaşa
2.2 nm NE Altındağ, İzmir
2.1 nm W İzmir Atatürk Anadolu Teknik Lisesi
3.1 nm S Gaziemir Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:12 2016