Kozagac, Turkey Page

Other names: Kozağaç

World:Turkey:Izmir
Latitude 38.3500 Longitude 27.1500 Altitude (feet) 872
Lat (DMS) 38° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 27° 8' 60E Altitude (meters) 265
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 184237

Weather Charts


Kozagac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozagac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozagac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Binbasi Resatbey (0.6 nm)
Emrez (1.0 nm)
Aktepe (1.0 nm)
Peker (1.2 nm)
Ihsan Yanak (1.5 nm)
Mustafa Kemal (0.3 nm)
Inonu (0.5 nm)
Goksu (0.9 nm)
Yesilbaglar (1.1 nm)
Camlipinar (1.3 nm)
Aydin (1.3 nm)
Firat (1.5 nm)
Yenigun (1.6 nm)
Seyhan (1.6 nm)
Camlikule (1.5 nm)
Yunus Emre (1.6 nm)
Beyaz Evler (0.7 nm)
Gazi (1.5 nm)
Dokuz Eylul (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBK Small GAZIEMIR Izmir 1 nm S 166
LTBJ ADB Large ADNAN MENDERES Izmir 3 nm S 174 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Jet Time, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Taban Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines
LTBL IGL Medium CIGLI 11 nm N 326
LTBZ Closed Manisa Organize Sanayi Airport Manisa 19 nm N 29 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LGSM SMI Medium SAMOS Samos Island 41 nm S 196 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Condor, Danish Air Transport, Germania, Jet Time, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Tus Airways, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW İzmir Atatürk Anadolu Teknik Lisesi
1.9 nm S Gaziemir Air Base
1.9 nm S List of airports in Turkey
2.8 nm NE List of the highest statues
3.0 nm N Kadifekale
3.0 nm N Eşrefpaşa
3.5 nm S Adnan Menderes Airport railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:47 2016