Gunaltay, Turkey Page

Other names: Günaltay

World:Turkey:Izmir
Latitude 38.3745 Longitude 27.1183 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 38° 22' 28N Long (DMS) 27° 7' 6E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 171966

Weather Charts


Gunaltay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunaltay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunaltay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kibar (0.3 nm)
Umut (0.6 nm)
Gazi (0.8 nm)
Bahriye Ucok (0.9 nm)
Baris (0.3 nm)
Sevgi (0.6 nm)
Ugur Mumcu (0.6 nm)
Ali Fuat Cebesoy (0.6 nm)
Bozkaya (0.8 nm)
Refet Bele (0.8 nm)
Sariyer (0.8 nm)
Tahsin Yazici (0.9 nm)
Selvilli (0.4 nm)
Yunus Emre (0.5 nm)
Aydin (0.8 nm)
Abdi Ipekci (0.4 nm)
Ihsan Yanak (0.6 nm)
Devrim (0.8 nm)
Peker (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBK Small GAZIEMIR Izmir 3 nm S 149
LTBJ ADB Large ADNAN MENDERES Izmir 5 nm S 159 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Jet Time, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Taban Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines
LTBL IGL Medium CIGLI 9 nm N 328
LTBZ Closed Manisa Organize Sanayi Airport Manisa 18 nm N 35 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LGSM SMI Medium SAMOS Samos Island 42 nm S 193 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Condor, Danish Air Transport, Germania, Jet Time, Mistral Air, Neos, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Tus Airways, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE İzmir Atatürk Anadolu Teknik Lisesi
1.0 nm NW Göztepe, İzmir
1.6 nm NW List of heliports in Turkey
1.8 nm NW Karataş, Izmir
1.9 nm N Üçyol (İzmir Metro)
2.1 nm N Asansör
2.1 nm N Bet Israel Synagogue (İzmir)
1.9 nm NW American Collegiate Institute
2.4 nm N İzmir Toy Museum
2.1 nm NE Kadifekale
2.1 nm NE Eşrefpaşa
2.5 nm N İzmir Art and Sculpture Museum
2.3 nm NE List of the highest statues
2.6 nm N Konak (İzmir Metro)
2.7 nm N Konak Square
2.6 nm N Salepçioğlu Mosque
2.7 nm N İzmir Clock Tower
2.7 nm N Yalı Mosque
2.7 nm N Başdurak Mosque
2.4 nm NW İzmir European Jazz Festival


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:06 2016