Tuysuz, Turkey Page

Other names: Tüysüz

World:Turkey:Erzurum
Latitude 39.6964 Longitude 41.1002 Altitude (feet) 6902
Lat (DMS) 39° 41' 47N Long (DMS) 41° 6' 1E Altitude (meters) 2103
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Tuysuz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuysuz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuysuz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yukaricat (3.9 nm)
Asagicatkoy (4.4 nm)
Tasagil (1.5 nm)
Yagmurcuk (4.6 nm)
Kumbet (6.7 nm)
Tasliguney (6.7 nm)
Guzelyurt (6.4 nm)
Hanege (7.3 nm)
Tanbura (6.9 nm)
Tekederesi (7.4 nm)
Ozbek (8.1 nm)
Konakli (7.6 nm)
Cukurcayir (2.8 nm)
Baskoy (3.4 nm)
Karaseyh (1.8 nm)
Budaklar (4.0 nm)
Kizilca (6.1 nm)
Agakoy (6.8 nm)
Turnagol (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCE ERZ Large ERZURUM Erzurum 15 nm N 11 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 55 nm S 205 Turkish Airlines
FR41671 Small Muş West Airport Muş 57 nm S 162
LTCK MSR Medium MUS Muş 62 nm S 155 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR47787 Small Gümüşhane Airport 68 nm W 300
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm NE Palandöken Ice Skating Hall
15.2 nm N Aziziye
14.4 nm NE Kazım Karabekir Stadium
14.2 nm NE Atatürk University
14.4 nm NE Siege of Theodosiopolis
14.5 nm NE Bilkent Erzurum
14.7 nm NE Erzurum GSIM Ice Arena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:38 2016