Agakoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Ağaköy

World:Turkey:Erzurum
Latitude 39.6058 Longitude 41.0114 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 39° 36' 21N Long (DMS) 41° 0' 41E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Agakoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agakoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agakoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cat (2.0 nm)
Cogender (2.6 nm)
Koseler (4.9 nm)
Yarmak (4.7 nm)
Bozyazi (5.5 nm)
Parmaksiz (5.7 nm)
Kizilca (1.1 nm)
Asagicatkoy (3.1 nm)
Yukaricat (3.9 nm)
Gulyusuf (6.4 nm)
Budaklar (3.3 nm) Seyhhasan (1.7 nm)
Sogukpinar (3.1 nm)
Golkoy (3.1 nm)
Sorak (4.4 nm)
Tuzlutasi (4.8 nm)
Cirisli (5.3 nm)
Babaderesi (6.4 nm)
Iskinli (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCE ERZ Large ERZURUM Erzurum 22 nm N 19 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 48 nm S 203 Turkish Airlines
FR41671 Small Muş West Airport Muş 53 nm S 156
LTCK MSR Medium MUS Muş 59 nm S 149 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41534 Small Salyazı Airport Köse 67 nm W 303
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2012
21.1 nm N Aziziye
20.3 nm SE 1946 Varto–Hınıs earthquake
20.4 nm NE Palandöken Ice Skating Hall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:14 2016