Sogukpinar, Turkey Page

Other names: Soğukpınar

World:Turkey:Erzurum
Latitude 39.5545 Longitude 41.0036 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 39° 33' 16N Long (DMS) 41° 0' 13E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Sogukpinar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sogukpinar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sogukpinar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Golkoy (1.9 nm)
Koseler (3.3 nm)
Iskinli (4.2 nm)
Babaderesi (4.2 nm)
Parmaksiz (5.1 nm)
Haciyusuf (6.0 nm)
Seyhhasan (1.8 nm)
Agakoy (3.1 nm)
Cat (3.5 nm)
Kizilca (4.2 nm)
Cogender (5.0 nm)
Asagicatkoy (6.2 nm)
Budaklar (5.7 nm)
Yukaricat (7.0 nm)
Yarmak (6.4 nm)
Hatunkoy (4.9 nm) Sorak (1.4 nm)
Tuzlutasi (1.7 nm)
Cirisli (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCE ERZ Large ERZURUM Erzurum 25 nm N 17 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 45 nm S 204 Turkish Airlines
FR41671 Small Muş West Airport Muş 50 nm S 154
LTCK MSR Medium MUS Muş 57 nm S 147 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41534 Small Salyazı Airport Köse 68 nm W 306
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2012
17.8 nm SE 1946 Varto–Hınıs earthquake
24.1 nm N Aziziye
23.2 nm NE Palandöken Ice Skating Hall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:14 2016