Guneyli, Turkey Page

Other names: Güneyli

World:Turkey:Canakkale
Latitude 40.4938 Longitude 26.6854 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 38N Long (DMS) 26° 41' 7E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5163

Weather Charts


Guneyli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guneyli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guneyli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ocakli (2.2 nm)
Yenikoy (4.4 nm)
Findikli (7.2 nm)
Sazlidere (9.8 nm) Bolayir (3.4 nm)
Demirtepe (4.9 nm)
Korukoy (6.6 nm)
Sehitlik (7.2 nm)
Dirikkoy (7.8 nm)
Gelibolu (5.1 nm)
Kavakli (4.7 nm)
Cardak (7.2 nm)
Munip Ciftligi (6.9 nm)
Adatepe (7.7 nm)
Haciomerler (8.0 nm)
Mecidiye (8.5 nm)
Lapseki (9.0 nm)
Cevizli (8.8 nm)
Yenice (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41530 Medium Keşan Airport Keşan 17 nm N 348
LTBH CKZ Medium CANAKKALE Çanakkale 24 nm S 209 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41522 Closed Çanakkale Çan Airfield Çan 34 nm S 151
LGAL AXD Medium DIMOKRITOS Alexandroupolis 39 nm W 303 Aegean Airlines, Olympic Air, Sky Express
FR5262 GKD Small IMROZ Gökçeada 40 nm W 245 Borajet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Çimpe Castle
3.3 nm NE Bolayır
4.1 nm NE Cardia (Thrace)
4.7 nm S Gelibolu
4.9 nm S Fall of Gallipoli
6.8 nm S Çardak, Çanakkale
5.9 nm SE List of wrecked or lost ships of the Ottoman steam navy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:11 2016