Cevizli, Turkey Page

Other names: Kozludere

World:Turkey:Canakkale
Latitude 40.3694 Longitude 26.5820 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 10N Long (DMS) 26° 34' 55E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2410

Weather Charts


Cevizli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cevizli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cevizli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Degirmenduzu (4.4 nm)
Pazarli (5.1 nm)
Tayfurkoy (5.1 nm)
Ilgardere (6.2 nm)
Munip Ciftligi (2.3 nm)
Findikli (4.2 nm)
Kavakli (4.3 nm)
Yenikoy (6.1 nm)
Ocakli (7.2 nm)
Gelibolu (4.7 nm)
Lapseki (5.0 nm)
Kocaveli (6.3 nm)
Bayirkoy (0.9 nm)
Sutluce (1.7 nm)
Cumali (2.1 nm)
Burhanli (3.8 nm)
Suluca (4.9 nm)
Kemiklialan (5.5 nm)
Gokkoy (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBH CKZ Medium CANAKKALE Çanakkale 15 nm S 207 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41530 Medium Keşan Airport Keşan 25 nm N 2
FR41522 Closed Çanakkale Çan Airfield Çan 30 nm S 137
FR5262 GKD Small IMROZ Gökçeada 33 nm W 253 Borajet
LGAL AXD Medium DIMOKRITOS Alexandroupolis 40 nm N 315 Aegean Airlines, Olympic Air, Sky Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Aegospotami
3.0 nm SE Çanakkale Suspension Bridge
4.8 nm NE Gelibolu
4.8 nm NE Fall of Gallipoli
5.4 nm W Gallipoli
5.8 nm W Gallipoli Campaign
5.8 nm W Second attack on Anzac Cove


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:43 2016