Osmanusagi, Turkey Page

Other names: Osmanuşağı

World:Turkey:Bingol
Latitude 39.2695 Longitude 40.4494 Altitude (feet) 5144
Lat (DMS) 39° 16' 10N Long (DMS) 40° 26' 58E Altitude (meters) 1567
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Osmanusagi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osmanusagi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osmanusagi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeldegirmeni (1.1 nm)
Eskikavak (2.7 nm)
Baglarpinari (3.0 nm)
Aysakli (2.5 nm)
Cevizli (2.9 nm)
Maltepe (4.6 nm)
Ilbeyi (5.4 nm)
Gungorsun (1.0 nm)
Arica (4.1 nm)
Suleymanbey (4.3 nm)
Cukurca (4.5 nm)
Akbinek (1.6 nm)
Adakli (3.0 nm)
Kamisgolu (3.5 nm)
Topagaclar (3.6 nm)
Horhor (3.5 nm)
Dimlek (4.2 nm)
Gokceli (4.0 nm)
Karacubuk (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 25 nm S 164 Turkish Airlines
LTCE ERZ Large ERZURUM Erzurum 53 nm N 38 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 50 nm W 302 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41671 Small Muş West Airport Muş 55 nm E 121
FR41534 Small Salyazı Airport Köse 64 nm N 332
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm S Gayt Dam
16.3 nm S 1949 Karlıova earthquake
15.4 nm SW List of meteor air bursts
17.3 nm SE Bingöl Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:04 2016