Gokceli, Turkey Page

Other names: Gökçeli

World:Turkey:Bingol
Latitude 39.2106 Longitude 40.4085 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 12' 38N Long (DMS) 40° 24' 31E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1987

Weather Charts


Gokceli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gokceli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gokceli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasbaglar (2.2 nm)
Asagikarmurun (2.0 nm)
Kuscimeni (3.0 nm)
Demirkanat (3.6 nm)
Nacakli (4.3 nm)
Baglarpinari (2.2 nm)
Akbinek (2.6 nm)
Yeldegirmeni (4.0 nm)
Osmanusagi (4.0 nm)
Eskikavak (4.8 nm)
Duranlar (4.5 nm)
Gungorsun (4.7 nm)
Horhor (0.5 nm)
Kamisgolu (1.1 nm)
Topagaclar (1.8 nm)
Karacubuk (2.7 nm)
Dimlek (2.8 nm)
Adakli (3.6 nm)
Yukarikarmurun (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 22 nm S 157 Turkish Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 50 nm W 306 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTCE ERZ Large ERZURUM Erzurum 56 nm N 38 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines
FR41671 Small Muş West Airport Muş 55 nm E 116
FR41534 Small Salyazı Airport Köse 67 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm S Gayt Dam
13.3 nm S 1949 Karlıova earthquake
11.8 nm SW List of meteor air bursts
15.6 nm S 2003 Bingöl earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:10 2016