Kaska, Turkey Page

Other names: Kaşka

World:Turkey:Amasya
Latitude 40.6105 Longitude 35.6683 Altitude (feet) 1755
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 38N Long (DMS) 35° 40' 6E Altitude (meters) 534
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Kaska Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaska Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaska Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dogantepe (3.0 nm)
Tuzlucal (4.8 nm)
Ortakoy (5.0 nm)
Siracevizler (2.8 nm)
Alabedir (4.9 nm)
Arucak (4.9 nm)
Alakadi (5.0 nm)
Ozalakadi (5.3 nm)
Baglica (0.9 nm)
Bogakoy (2.5 nm)
Aydogdu (3.0 nm)
Bulduklu (3.8 nm)
Kayabasi (4.3 nm)
Yagmur (4.6 nm)
Gokhuyuk (1.6 nm)
Yildizkoy (3.2 nm)
Gozlek (4.1 nm)
Kutu (5.4 nm)
Ovasaray (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 14 nm N 333 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 36 nm E 119 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 49 nm N 35
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 56 nm E 46 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 74 nm E 129 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE Boğaköy, Amasya
2.9 nm NW Sıracevizler, Amasya
3.1 nm W Doğantepe, Amasya
5.4 nm N Çaykışla, Göynücek
5.4 nm N Amasya Province
5.6 nm N Özalakadı, Suluova
5.8 nm S Meşeliçiftliğiköyü, Amasya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:52 2016