Ortakoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Ortaköy

World:Turkey:Amasya
Latitude 40.6575 Longitude 35.5778 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 27N Long (DMS) 35° 34' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Ortakoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ortakoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ortakoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agilonu (1.7 nm)
Ilgazi (2.5 nm)
Koycegiz (3.6 nm)
Gumustepe (4.1 nm)
Beyazit (4.9 nm)
Kanatpinar (2.1 nm)
Esentepe (3.0 nm)
Eraslan (3.7 nm)
Aktarla (4.8 nm)
Alisar (4.3 nm)
Deveci (5.5 nm)
Karsiyaka (5.1 nm)
Kapanci (6.0 nm)
Tuzlucal (0.6 nm)
Siracevizler (2.8 nm)
Arucak (3.1 nm)
Alabedir (4.0 nm)
Dogantepe (3.8 nm)
Cavuskoy (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 10 nm N 346 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 41 nm E 119 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 49 nm N 41
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 57 nm E 51 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTCM NOP Small Sinop Airport Sinop 84 nm N 344 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Tuzluçal, Amasya
2.6 nm N Kanatpınar, Suluova
2.5 nm SW İlgazi, Amasya
2.8 nm NW Esentepe, Merzifon
2.6 nm E Sıracevizler, Amasya
3.9 nm S Doğantepe, Amasya
4.1 nm N Aktarla, Merzifon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:25 2016