Aloufakope, Togo Page

Other names: Aloufakopé

World:Togo
Latitude 7.8000 Longitude 1.3333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 1° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Lome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Aloufakope Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aloufakope Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aloufakope Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houndjogokope (1.0 nm)
Tchabikope (2.0 nm)
Kolokope (2.0 nm)
Kebou (2.2 nm)
Dotekope (3.1 nm)
Koulokope (5.9 nm)
Adeli (7.2 nm)
Kombakope (7.2 nm)
Abassakope (8.0 nm)
Yibouekope (8.2 nm)
Okeloukoutou (7.2 nm) Latihou (4.2 nm)
Kahora (4.2 nm)
Monooare (4.5 nm)
Pakroupa (5.8 nm)
Nyampopo (6.4 nm)
Nonava (7.1 nm)
Eko (8.0 nm)
Pedigbe (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DXKP Small Kolokope Airport Anié 2 nm W 270
DXAK Small Akpaka Airport Atakpamé 18 nm S 224
DBBB COO Medium CADJEHOUN Cotonou 106 nm S 144 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, COTAIR (Côte Atlantique Inter Régional), Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Interair South Africa, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines, Westair Benin
DBBP PKO Small Parakou Airport Parakou 120 nm N 38 COTAIR (Côte Atlantique Inter Régional)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm W Ana, Togo
8.7 nm W Anié
18.0 nm N Morita, Togo
19.1 nm NW Akaba, Togo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:33 2016