Pedigbe, Togo Page

Other names: Pédigbé

World:Togo
Latitude 7.6833 Longitude 1.2667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 1° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Lome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Pedigbe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pedigbe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pedigbe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alamassou (1.0 nm)
Keseve (2.2 nm)
Ainakope (3.0 nm)
Yovokodji (3.6 nm)
Kpehoum (4.0 nm)
Diamoukope (4.0 nm)
Monooare (3.6 nm)
Latihou (4.1 nm)
Kahora (4.1 nm)
Abassakope (4.2 nm)
Nonava (3.0 nm)
Eko (4.1 nm)
Aoudomo (1.0 nm)
Agbafrou (2.0 nm)
Todjai (2.2 nm)
Gakope (3.2 nm)
Odjoubo (3.6 nm)
Bodjendi Sada (4.5 nm)
Akpakope (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DXKP Small Kolokope Airport Anié 7 nm N 7
DXAK Small Akpaka Airport Atakpamé 10 nm W 236
DXXX LFW Medium GNASSINGBE EYADEMA INTL Lome 91 nm S 180 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Ethiopian Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
DBBB COO Medium CADJEHOUN Cotonou 103 nm S 140 ASKY Airlines, Africa West, Air Burkina, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, COTAIR (Côte Atlantique Inter Régional), Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Interair South Africa, Kenya Airways, Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines, Westair Benin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW Ana, Togo
6.5 nm NW Anié
12.3 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Atakpamé
13.4 nm SW Ogou Prefecture
14.8 nm SW Plateaux Region, Togo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:13 2016