Ban Khao Phra, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านเขาพระ

World:Thailand:Trang
Latitude 7.9561 Longitude 99.6347 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 7° 57' 22N Long (DMS) 99° 38' 5E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14465

Weather Charts


Ban Khao Phra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Khao Phra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Khao Phra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Klang Nuea (1.1 nm)
Ban Khuan Thiam (1.3 nm)
Ban Khuan Mao (1.7 nm)
Ban Na Wat Khuan Mao (1.9 nm)
Ban Ton Prang (0.4 nm)
Ban Si Yaek Khuan Mao (0.5 nm)
Ban Nong Hat (0.8 nm)
Ban Nong Yon (0.9 nm)
Ratsada (1.1 nm)
Ban Huai Rang (1.3 nm)
Ban Khuan Nong Kok (1.8 nm)
Ban Nong Len (0.9 nm)
Ban Dan Sai (1.0 nm)
Ban Nong Yang (1.2 nm)
Ban Thon Rian (1.6 nm)
Ban Khuan Sai Tok (1.7 nm)
Ban Khlong Kham (0.5 nm)
Ban Sai Thong (1.8 nm)
Ban Nong Khla (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTST TST Medium TRANG 26 nm S 182 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTSN Medium CHA IAN Nakhon Si Thammarat 36 nm N 31
VTSF NST Medium NAKHON SI THAMMARAT Nakhon Si Thammarat 39 nm N 27 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Lion Air
VTSG KBV Medium KRABI Krabi 39 nm W 282 '''AirAsia''', Azur Air, Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Finnair, Firefly, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Qatar Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, TUIfly Nordic, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thomson Airways, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VTSH SGZ Medium SONGKHLA 74 nm E 128
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm N Thi Wang Railway Station
10.2 nm S Huai Yot Railway Station
13.1 nm N Thung Song Junction Railway Station
13.3 nm NE Sai Yai Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:08:37 2016