Nollen, Switzerland Page

Other names: Nole

World:Switzerland:Thurgau
Latitude 47.4928 Longitude 9.1223 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 47° 29' 34N Long (DMS) 9° 7' 20E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21420

Weather Charts


Nollen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nollen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nollen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuppenau (0.6 nm)
Wil (3.7 nm)
Schonholzerswilen (1.6 nm)
Mettlen (2.3 nm)
Burglen (3.6 nm)
Marwil (3.1 nm)
Weinfelden (4.4 nm)
Sulgen (3.8 nm)
Zuckenriet (1.6 nm)
Neukirch an der Thur (2.3 nm)
Niederhelfenschwil (2.8 nm)
Schonenberg an der Thur (3.5 nm)
Kradolf (3.7 nm)
Zuzwil (1.2 nm)
Henau (2.3 nm)
Niederuzwil (3.1 nm)
Uzwil (3.4 nm)
Oberuzwil (3.8 nm)
Jonschwil (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LSPA Small Amlikon Glider Airport 5 nm N 328
LSZT Small Lommis Airfield Lommis 5 nm W 291
LSXO Heli St. Gallen-Winkeln Heliport St. Gallen 8 nm E 127
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 19 nm E 55 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LSZR ACH Medium ST GALLEN ALTENRHEIN Altenrhein 17 nm E 91 People's Viennaline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Toos
1.8 nm S Hauser & Wirth
1.7 nm E Zuckenriet Castle
2.3 nm NE Neukirch an der Thur
2.7 nm NE Buhwil
3.8 nm S Bettenauer Weiher
4.2 nm N List of EHV-substations in Switzerland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:42:33 2016