Zuckenriet, Switzerland Page

Other names: Zuckärriät,Zuckärriät

World:Switzerland:Sankt Gallen
Latitude 47.4850 Longitude 9.1610 Altitude (feet) 1811
Lat (DMS) 47° 29' 6N Long (DMS) 9° 9' 40E Altitude (meters) 551
Time zone (est) Europe/Zurich
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19421

Weather Charts


Zuckenriet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuckenriet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuckenriet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nollen (1.6 nm)
Zuzwil (2.2 nm)
Wuppenau (2.2 nm)
Neukirch an der Thur (1.6 nm)
Schonholzerswilen (2.1 nm)
Schonenberg an der Thur (2.7 nm)
Kradolf (2.9 nm)
Mettlen (3.2 nm)
Sulgen (3.4 nm)
Burglen (3.9 nm)
Leimbach (4.7 nm)
Niederhelfenschwil (1.2 nm)
Niederburen (2.2 nm)
Niederuzwil (2.6 nm)
Henau (2.6 nm)
Uzwil (3.1 nm)
Glattburg (3.5 nm)
Oberuzwil (3.6 nm)
Flawil (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LSZV Small Sitterdorf Airport 4 nm E 70
LSPA Small Amlikon Glider Airport 7 nm N 319
LSXO Heli St. Gallen-Winkeln Heliport St. Gallen 7 nm E 132
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 18 nm E 51 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LSZR ACH Medium ST GALLEN ALTENRHEIN Altenrhein 16 nm E 89 People's Viennaline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Zuckenriet Castle
1.6 nm N Neukirch an der Thur
2.5 nm N Buhwil
2.1 nm SW Hauser & Wirth
2.6 nm NE Schönenberg an der Thur
3.3 nm NE Kradolf
3.0 nm NW Toos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:52 2016