Kriegsmatte, Switzerland Page

Other names: Kriegmatte

World:Switzerland:Grigioni
Latitude 46.7833 Longitude 9.8833 Altitude (feet) 7621
Lat (DMS) 46° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 2322
Time zone (est) Europe/Zurich
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5649

Weather Charts


Kriegsmatte Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kriegsmatte Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kriegsmatte Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Davos Dorf (2.3 nm)
Bei der Sage (2.3 nm)
Davos (2.5 nm)
Bolgen (2.5 nm)
Davos Platz (2.7 nm)
Clavadel (2.9 nm)
Schatzalp (3.4 nm)
Bedra (1.5 nm)
Wolfgang (3.2 nm)
Unter-Laret (3.6 nm)
Ober-Laret (3.6 nm)
Laret (4.2 nm)
Tschuggen (1.5 nm) Gadmen (2.0 nm)
Wity (2.9 nm)
Schurlialp (3.4 nm)
Sertig Dofli (3.7 nm)
Durrboden (4.1 nm)
Grossalpen (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LSZS SMV Medium SAMEDAN 14 nm S 179
LOIY Heli Sanatorium Dr. Schenk Heliport Schruns 17 nm N 4
LSZR ACH Medium ST GALLEN ALTENRHEIN Altenrhein 44 nm N 342 People's Viennaline
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 55 nm N 344 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 66 nm S 186 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Dischma
1.5 nm SW List of mountains of Switzerland accessible by public transport
2.5 nm NW Lake Davos
2.3 nm NW List of extreme points of Switzerland
2.5 nm W Spengler Cup
2.5 nm W Vaillant Arena
3.8 nm N Schwarzsee (Davos)
2.6 nm W Davos Platz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:10:42 2016