Davos Dorf, Switzerland Page

Other names: Tavau,Tavau

World:Switzerland:Grigioni
Latitude 46.8040 Longitude 9.8353 Altitude (feet) 5383
Lat (DMS) 46° 48' 14N Long (DMS) 9° 50' 7E Altitude (meters) 1640
Time zone (est) Europe/Zurich
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7736

Weather Charts


Davos Dorf Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Davos Dorf Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Davos Dorf Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Schatzalp (1.1 nm) Wolfgang (1.9 nm)
Ober-Laret (2.3 nm)
Laret (2.8 nm)
Unter-Laret (2.7 nm)
Fideriser Alp Duranna (4.1 nm)
Selfranga (4.0 nm)
Bruggen (4.1 nm)
Bedra (2.0 nm)
Kriegsmatte (2.3 nm)
Davos (0.5 nm)
Davos Platz (0.9 nm)
Bolgen (1.1 nm)
Bei der Sage (2.2 nm)
Clavadel (2.3 nm)
Wity (3.3 nm)
Frauenkirch (2.9 nm)
Stafel Alp (3.1 nm)
Kumma (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LSZS SMV Medium SAMEDAN 16 nm S 172
LOIY Heli Sanatorium Dr. Schenk Heliport Schruns 16 nm N 11
LSZR ACH Medium ST GALLEN ALTENRHEIN Altenrhein 42 nm N 344 People's Viennaline
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 53 nm N 345 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 68 nm S 184 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S List of extreme points of Switzerland
0.5 nm SW Vaillant Arena
0.5 nm SW Spengler Cup
0.9 nm SW Davos Platz
0.8 nm W Prättigau/Davos District
1.2 nm NE Lake Davos
1.3 nm NW Parsenn funicular
2.0 nm S List of mountains of Switzerland accessible by public transport
2.1 nm NW Life zones of central Europe
2.4 nm NW Parsenn
2.2 nm SE Dischma
2.5 nm NW List of mountains of Switzerland
2.5 nm NW List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
2.5 nm NW List of mountains of Graubünden
2.5 nm NW List of most isolated mountains of Switzerland
2.9 nm NE Schwarzsee (Davos)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:49 2016