Ard Khalid Awlan, Syria Page

Other names: Arḑ,Arḑ Khālid Awlān,أرض خالد أولان,أرض

World:Syria:Al Qunaytirah
Latitude 33.0377 Longitude 35.7463 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 2' 16N Long (DMS) 35° 44' 47E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Ard Khalid Awlan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ard Khalid Awlan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ard Khalid Awlan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Qadiriyah (0.6 nm)
Marj al Fawi (0.9 nm)
Aradi `Ayn al Ghanm (0.9 nm)
Ard al Bakmaz (1.9 nm)
Ad Dahshah (1.9 nm)
Aradi Mahyub (2.0 nm)
Aradi al Birkah (1.3 nm)
Az Za`rurah (1.3 nm)
Kafr Naffakh (1.4 nm)
Ard ash Shamar al `Ali (1.8 nm)
`Ayn al Qurrah (0.5 nm)
As Sindiyanah (0.8 nm)
Al Hasil (1.5 nm)
`Arab al Kurjah (1.7 nm)
Al Midakhkhah (0.5 nm)
Ar Razaniyah (0.8 nm)
Ard al Maqam (1.4 nm)
Dabiyah (2.0 nm)
Ard ash Shakhah (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLIB RPN Medium MAHANAIM I BEN YAAKOV Rosh Pina 9 nm W 248 Ayit Aviation
LLKS KSW Small Kiryat Shmona Airport Kiryat Shmona 13 nm N 325
FR5109 Small AL AL Katzrin 15 nm S 185
LLPO Heli Poriya Medical Center 19 nm S 211
LLHA HFA Medium HAIFA Haifa 37 nm W 249 Arkia , Israir, Tus Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Petroleum Road
2.2 nm NE List of mountains in the Golan Heights
3.6 nm SW Golan Heights Winery
3.6 nm SW Golan Regional Council
3.8 nm SW Ohalo College
3.8 nm SW Nofey Golan High School
3.9 nm SW Golan Archaeological Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:07 2016