Radene, Sweden Page

Other names: Rådene

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.3333 Longitude 13.7667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5127

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Radene Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radene Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radene Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hokaberg
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garan (1.6 nm)
Haggum (1.9 nm)
Simsjon (1.1 nm)
Herrekvarn (1.1 nm)
Klasborg (2.3 nm)
Hene (2.3 nm)
Brandstorp (3.2 nm)
Vamb (3.4 nm)
Karlsro (3.4 nm)
Sjogerstad (1.4 nm)
Regumatorp (1.6 nm)
Loringa (1.6 nm)
Skultorp (2.3 nm)
Sjotorp (2.3 nm)
Kyrketorp (2.3 nm)
Nolheden (2.0 nm)
Lilla Borgunda (2.0 nm)
Borgunda (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESGR KVB Medium SKOVDE Skövde 9 nm N 41
ESGK Small FALKOPING Falköping 11 nm S 210
ESFH Closed Hasslosa Air Base Hasslosa 16 nm W 286
ESGJ JKG Medium JONKOPING Jönköping 35 nm S 164 Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, AirBaltic, Airest, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Jet Time, NextJet, Primera Air Scandinavia, SmartLynx Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, West Air Sweden, bmi regional
ESOK KSD Medium KARLSTAD Karlstad 67 nm N 348 Aegean Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandjet, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Billingen
3.6 nm NE Södermalms IP
4.8 nm N List of tallest structures in Sweden
3.7 nm NE Skaraborg Regiment (infantry)
3.7 nm NE Skaraborg Regiment (armoured)
3.7 nm NE Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
4.3 nm NE Arena Skövde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:06:11 2016