Garan, Sweden Page

Other names: Gåran

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.3333 Longitude 13.7167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1121

Weather Charts


Garan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tovatorp (1.9 nm)
Bolumstorp (2.6 nm)
Backa (4.3 nm)
Varnhem (3.7 nm)
Radene (1.6 nm)
Hokaberg (1.6 nm)
Simsjon (2.3 nm)
Herrekvarn (2.3 nm)
Sjogerstad (2.8 nm)
Borgunda (3.3 nm)
Klasborg (3.3 nm)
Haggum (1.0 nm)
Ranstad (3.0 nm)
Nolheden (2.5 nm)
Lilla Borgunda (2.5 nm)
Stenstorp (4.0 nm)
Brunnhem (3.4 nm)
Vallstorp (5.0 nm)
Oja (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESGK Small FALKOPING Falköping 10 nm S 202
ESGC Small Ålleberg Airport Ålleberg 12 nm S 196
ESFH Closed Hasslosa Air Base Hasslosa 14 nm W 288
ESGJ JKG Medium JONKOPING Jönköping 36 nm S 161 Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, AirBaltic, Airest, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Jet Time, NextJet, Primera Air Scandinavia, SmartLynx Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, West Air Sweden, bmi regional
ESOK KSD Medium KARLSTAD Karlstad 67 nm N 350 Aegean Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandjet, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Billingen
5.0 nm N Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
5.5 nm NE List of tallest structures in Sweden
4.8 nm NE Södermalms IP
5.3 nm NE Arena Skövde
4.9 nm NE Skaraborg Regiment (infantry)
4.9 nm NE Skaraborg Regiment (armoured)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:51 2016