Lilla Vasttorp, Sweden Page

Other names: Lilla Västtorp

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.3167 Longitude 13.2667 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 58° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1421

Weather Charts


Lilla Vasttorp Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lilla Vasttorp Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lilla Vasttorp Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stora Vasttorp (0.5 nm)
Ottum (1.6 nm)
Lassegarden (2.3 nm)
Vinkol (1.1 nm)
Kalltorp (2.1 nm)
Stora Kalltorp (2.1 nm)
Kilagarden (2.1 nm)
Aggetorp (3.0 nm)
Nyckeltorp (3.0 nm)
Blombacka (2.5 nm)
Synnerby (4.0 nm)
Skelycke (4.0 nm)
Entorp (4.1 nm)
Osttorp (1.0 nm) Stenberga (2.1 nm)
Vanga (2.1 nm)
Hoberg (2.3 nm)
Botorp (3.0 nm)
Glattestorp (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESFH Closed Hasslosa Air Base Hasslosa 5 nm N 358
ESGT THN Medium TROLLHATTAN VANERSBORG Trollhättan 29 nm W 270 BRA
ESGJ JKG Medium JONKOPING Jönköping 42 nm S 142 Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, AirBaltic, Airest, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Jet Time, NextJet, Primera Air Scandinavia, SmartLynx Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, West Air Sweden, bmi regional
ESOK KSD Medium KARLSTAD Karlstad 67 nm N 1 Aegean Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandjet, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
ESGG GOT Large LANDVETTER Goteborg 50 nm S 219 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air Berlin, Amapola Flyg, Austrian Airlines, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Finnair, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Iran Air , Jet Time, KLM, Limitless Airways, Lufthansa Regional, NextJet, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss Global Air Lines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm S Ballstorp Runestone
9.4 nm N Lidköping-Hovby Airport
6.6 nm NE Skara Municipality
6.6 nm NE Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
6.9 nm NE Skara Cathedral
6.9 nm NE Diocese of Skara
6.9 nm NE List of cathedrals in Sweden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:00 2016