Lassegarden, Sweden Page

Other names: Lassegården

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.3333 Longitude 13.2000 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 58° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1513

Weather Charts


Lassegarden Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lassegarden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lassegarden Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lilla Jungatorp (1.6 nm)
Stora Jungatorp (2.1 nm)
Lanna (2.3 nm)
Stora Jonstorp (1.0 nm)
Lilla Jonstorp (1.1 nm)
Hasthalla (3.0 nm)
Tveta (3.0 nm)
Basebo (3.2 nm)
Nyckeltorp (2.5 nm)
Skallmeja (4.0 nm)
Skelycke (3.4 nm)
Stora Vasttorp (1.9 nm)
Stora Kalltorp (1.9 nm)
Kilagarden (1.9 nm)
Lilla Vasttorp (2.3 nm)
Ottum (1.1 nm)
Tornum (2.1 nm)
Kvanum (2.1 nm)
Vanga (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESFH Closed Hasslosa Air Base Hasslosa 4 nm N 23
ESGT THN Medium TROLLHATTAN VANERSBORG Trollhättan 26 nm W 268 BRA
ESGJ JKG Medium JONKOPING Jönköping 44 nm S 141 Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, AirBaltic, Airest, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Jet Time, NextJet, Primera Air Scandinavia, SmartLynx Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, West Air Sweden, bmi regional
ESOK KSD Medium KARLSTAD Karlstad 66 nm N 3 Aegean Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandjet, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
ESGG GOT Large LANDVETTER Goteborg 49 nm S 216 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air Berlin, Amapola Flyg, Austrian Airlines, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Finnair, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Iran Air , Jet Time, KLM, Limitless Airways, Lufthansa Regional, NextJet, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss Global Air Lines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm S Ballstorp Runestone
8.0 nm N Lidköping-Hovby Airport
10.0 nm N Lidköping Municipality
9.8 nm N Sparbanken Lidköping Arena
10.3 nm N Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
10.7 nm N Lidan
7.9 nm E Skara Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:18 2016