Lagerfors, Sweden Page

Other names: Lagefors

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.5667 Longitude 14.1331 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 58° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 7' 59E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 53

Weather Charts


Lagerfors Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagerfors Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagerfors Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aspetorp (1.0 nm)
Hunnekulla (1.8 nm)
Ballefors (1.8 nm)
Uggletorp (2.3 nm)
Ekeskog (2.0 nm)
Sodra Rud (2.3 nm)
Norra Rud (2.3 nm)
Mockeltorp (3.0 nm)
Hallen (2.5 nm)
Vikangen (3.2 nm)
Vassbacken (4.0 nm)
Remmestorp (4.0 nm)
Fimmerstad (4.0 nm)
Holmen (4.0 nm)
Staveras (3.4 nm)
Skogsbolet (2.3 nm) Pulsangen (1.0 nm)
Jarpasen (1.0 nm)
Vasterhonsa (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESFM Small Moholm Air Base Moholm 1 nm N 339
ESGR KVB Medium SKOVDE Skövde 8 nm S 217
ESGJ JKG Medium JONKOPING Jönköping 48 nm S 182 Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, AirBaltic, Airest, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Jet Time, NextJet, Primera Air Scandinavia, SmartLynx Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, West Air Sweden, bmi regional
ESFH Closed Hasslosa Air Base Hasslosa 28 nm W 251
ESOE ORB Medium OREBRO Örebro 48 nm N 35 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Belgium, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Jet Time, Nordica, Primera Air Scandinavia, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NW List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
5.1 nm NW Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
4.5 nm NW Västergötland Runic Inscription 8
9.0 nm N Töreboda Municipality
9.1 nm S Tibro Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:10 2016