Staveras, Sweden Page

Other names: Staverås

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.6167 Longitude 14.0833 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 58° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1356

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Staveras Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staveras Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staveras Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mogarden (1.4 nm)
Karlstorp (1.4 nm)
Moholm (1.6 nm)
Randstorp (1.0 nm)
Kylle (1.0 nm)
Nyborg (1.1 nm)
Stang (2.0 nm)
Fagre (2.0 nm)
Jonsboda (2.1 nm)
Valla (2.3 nm)
Stenkalla (2.3 nm)
Svarvaretorpet (3.0 nm)
Holmen (1.4 nm)
Mockeltorp (1.6 nm)
Gotorp (1.1 nm)
Sodra Rud (1.1 nm)
Norra Rud (1.1 nm)
Hunnekulla (2.0 nm)
Ballefors (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESFM Small Moholm Air Base Moholm 1 nm S 143
ESGR KVB Medium SKOVDE Skövde 10 nm S 199
ESFH Closed Hasslosa Air Base Hasslosa 28 nm W 244
ESGJ JKG Medium JONKOPING Jönköping 51 nm S 180 Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, AirBaltic, Airest, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Jet Time, NextJet, Primera Air Scandinavia, SmartLynx Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, West Air Sweden, bmi regional
ESOK KSD Medium KARLSTAD Karlstad 54 nm N 335 Aegean Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandjet, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
1.3 nm W List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
2.3 nm W Västergötland Runic Inscription 8
6.2 nm N Töreboda Municipality
12.3 nm S Tibro Municipality
11.6 nm N Börstorp Castle
13.3 nm NE Battle of Älgarås


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:13:31 2016