Kavlas, Sweden Page

Other names: Kavlås

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.2333 Longitude 13.8667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2024

Weather Charts


Kavlas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kavlas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kavlas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Overtorp (1.5 nm)
Kungslena (2.1 nm)
Varv (2.9 nm)
Svensbro (2.1 nm)
Vreten (2.3 nm)
Ljunghem (2.3 nm)
Vreten (3.4 nm)
Edhem (3.4 nm)
Edasa (3.7 nm)
Homb (0.5 nm) Acklinga (2.0 nm)
Ekedalen (2.3 nm)
Alvstorp (2.3 nm)
Oltorp (3.0 nm)
Varvboholm (2.5 nm)
Stora Ingabo (4.0 nm)
Lilla Ingabo (4.0 nm)
Ottravad (4.1 nm)
Ramstorp (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESGD Small Bämmelshed Airport Tidaholm 4 nm E 121
ESGR KVB Medium SKOVDE Skövde 13 nm N 14
ESGJ JKG Medium JONKOPING Jönköping 29 nm S 167 Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, AirBaltic, Airest, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Jet Time, NextJet, Primera Air Scandinavia, SmartLynx Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, West Air Sweden, bmi regional
ESFH Closed Hasslosa Air Base Hasslosa 21 nm W 299
ESOK KSD Medium KARLSTAD Karlstad 74 nm N 347 Aegean Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandjet, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Kavlås Castle
0.5 nm SE Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
1.1 nm W Battle of Lena
2.1 nm N Ingamoder
2.1 nm N Saint Igemo Fountain
2.6 nm SW Battle of Gestilren
4.0 nm SE Tidaholm Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:34:35 2016