Homb, Sweden Page

Other names: Hömb,Hømb,Hømb

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.2333 Longitude 13.8833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2268

Weather Charts


Homb Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Homb Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Homb Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kavlas (0.5 nm)
Overtorp (1.9 nm)
Varvboholm (2.9 nm)
Kungslena (2.6 nm)
Vreten (2.1 nm)
Ljunghem (2.1 nm)
Svensbro (2.3 nm)
Vreten (3.2 nm)
Edhem (3.2 nm)
Edasa (3.4 nm)
Acklinga (2.1 nm)
Oltorp (3.2 nm)
Ekedalen (2.5 nm)
Alvstorp (2.5 nm)
Ramstorp (3.4 nm)
Stora Ingabo (4.1 nm)
Lilla Ingabo (4.1 nm)
Ottravad (4.3 nm)
Tidaholm (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESGD Small Bämmelshed Airport Tidaholm 4 nm E 125
ESGR KVB Medium SKOVDE Skövde 13 nm N 11
ESGJ JKG Medium JONKOPING Jönköping 29 nm S 168 Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, AirBaltic, Airest, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Jet Time, NextJet, Primera Air Scandinavia, SmartLynx Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, West Air Sweden, bmi regional
ESFH Closed Hasslosa Air Base Hasslosa 22 nm W 298
ESOK KSD Medium KARLSTAD Karlstad 74 nm N 347 Aegean Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandjet, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
0.5 nm SW Kavlås Castle
2.3 nm NW Ingamoder
2.3 nm NW Saint Igemo Fountain
1.6 nm W Battle of Lena
2.8 nm SW Battle of Gestilren
3.7 nm SE Tidaholm Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:29 2016