Sierra-Engarceran, Spain Page

Other names: Sierra-Engarcerán

World:Spain:Comunitat Valenciana
Latitude 40.2693 Longitude -0.0189 Altitude (feet) 2588
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 9N Long (DMS) 0° 1' 8W Altitude (meters) 788
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Geonames): 1068

Weather Charts


Sierra-Engarceran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sierra-Engarceran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sierra-Engarceran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Parral (1.4 nm)
La Bodega (3.0 nm)
Els Ibarsos (3.7 nm)
Sarratella (3.5 nm)
Torre de Embesora (4.4 nm)
Albocacer (5.7 nm)
Villar de Canes (5.7 nm)
Torre de Endomenech (4.1 nm)
Posada San Miguel (4.4 nm)
Villanueva de Alcolea (4.8 nm)
Masia de Moliner (4.8 nm)
Mas de Catala (4.2 nm)
Mas d'Alentao (4.0 nm)
Benlloch (4.1 nm)
Les Ramblelles (4.8 nm)
La Pelechaneta (4.7 nm)
Mas del Ventero (5.2 nm)
Vall d'Alba (5.7 nm)
Benasques (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEDS CDT Medium Castellón-Costa Azahar Airport Castellón de la Plana 5 nm E 128 Blue Air, Ryanair
LECN Small Castellon De La Plana Airport Castellón de La Plana 16 nm S 172
LEBP Heli BP Oil España Heliport Castellón de La Plana 18 nm S 179
LEVC VLC Medium VALENCIA Valencia 51 nm S 204 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, British Airways, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, KLM, Niki, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Transavia, Transavia France, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LECH Small Calamocha Airport Calamocha 69 nm W 303 Blue Air, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Alt Maestrat
5.4 nm SE Castellón–Costa Azahar Airport
7.8 nm NW Vilar de Canes
8.6 nm NW Benassal
10.3 nm NE Tírig
10.7 nm NW List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
10.1 nm SE Albalat dels Ànecs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:05 2016