Sarratella, Spain Page

Other names: la Serratella,la Serratella

World:Spain:Comunitat Valenciana
Latitude 40.3128 Longitude 0.0315 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 46N Long (DMS) 0° 1' 53E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 102

Weather Charts


Sarratella Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarratella Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarratella Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Parral (3.8 nm)
Villar de Canes (5.2 nm)
Torre de Embesora (5.1 nm)
La Bodega (6.4 nm)
Albocacer (2.7 nm)
Mas d'en Romeu (5.3 nm)
Tirig (7.0 nm)
Masia de Moliner (3.0 nm)
Cuevas de Vinroma (4.1 nm)
Masia de Ramona (5.1 nm)
Mas d'en Rieres (6.9 nm)
Torre de Endomenech (3.4 nm)
Sierra-Engarceran (3.5 nm)
Posada San Miguel (5.3 nm)
Villanueva de Alcolea (5.2 nm)
Benlloch (6.1 nm)
Mas de Catala (7.0 nm)
Benasques (7.3 nm)
Mas d'Alentao (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEDS CDT Medium Castellón-Costa Azahar Airport Castellón de la Plana 6 nm S 162 Blue Air, Ryanair
LECN Small Castellon De La Plana Airport Castellón de La Plana 18 nm S 180
LEBP Heli BP Oil España Heliport Castellón de La Plana 21 nm S 185
LEVC VLC Medium VALENCIA Valencia 54 nm S 205 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, British Airways, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, KLM, Niki, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Transavia, Transavia France, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LERS REU Medium REUS Reus 71 nm E 45 ASL Airlines Ireland, AlbaStar, Avion Express, British Airways, Jet2.com, Orbest, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Alt Maestrat
6.4 nm S Castellón–Costa Azahar Airport
7.0 nm N Tírig
8.6 nm NW Benassal
9.1 nm SE List of Ramsar sites in Spain
10.3 nm SE Albalat dels Ànecs
10.7 nm SE List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:21 2016